For the Record


Felony Charges Filed

Clifford Hamilton Jr., 47, Teaberry; theft of identity without consent, tampering with physical evidence, fleeing or evading police, possession of marijuana, buying or possession drug paraphernalia, two counts of possession of a controlled substance.

Patsy Hoover, 43, Prestonsburg; buy or possession drug paraphernalia.

Kelly Lynn Hagans, 36, Prestonsburg; promoting contraband, possession of marijuana, possession of a controlled substance, prescription not in proper container, buying or possession drug paraphernalia.

Chastity Sturgill, 28, Hindman; defrauding a secured creditor.

Misdemeanor Charges Filed

Tina Akers, age not listed, Dana; theft by deception.

Debra Taylor Leggett, 58, Dwale; theft by deception.

Willie G. Bentley, 33, Wayland; alcohol intoxication in a public place.

Bradley Mullins, 27, Vest; alcohol intoxication in a public place.

Joshua Hale, 24, Martin; no registration, no registration plates, instructional permit violations, violation of an emergency protective order.

Richard Hill, 55, Wheelwright; public intoxication, prescription not in proper container.

Jeremy Kilburn, 34, Dwale; giving an officer a false name or address.

Dustin Younce, 21, Langley; terroristic threatening.

Chad Risner, 23, Grethel; fourth-degree assault, fleeing or evading police, alcohol intoxication, disorderly conduct.

Rebecca L. Davis, 23, East Point; terroristic threatening.

Angel D. Spradlin, 29, Martin; terroristic threatening.

Civil Suits

Kycoga Company vs. Cheasapeake Appalachia; contract.]

Evelena Osborne vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance; personal injury.

Charles E. Hicks vs. Brittany Zimmerman Hicks; domestic and family.

Property Transfers

Josephine Boggs to Deanie Davis, Martha Davis, Daniel Ratliff, and Micca Ratliff; property not listed.

Robert Boggs to Deanie Davis, Martha Davis, Daniel Ratliff, and Micca Ratliff; property not listed.

Alberta Bolding to Glenna Jean Caudill and Willard Caudill; property not listed.

James Bolding to Glenna Jean Caudill and Willard Caudill; property not listed.

Edgille Branham to Sharon A. Branham; property not listed.

Shirlee H. Branham to Sharon A. Branham; property not listed.

Earl Donald Caldwell to Donald Joe Caldwell; property not listed.

Connie Cooley to Kennie Carpenter; property not listed.

Ron Cooley to Kennie Carpenter; property not listed.

Floyd County Board of Education to Prestonsburg City Utilities Commission; property not listed.

Kevin Fox to Cassie R. Somenes; property located at Ike Fitzpatrick Subdivision.

Elaine Fraim to Akers Family Cemetery Trust; property located at Dana.

Elliott Fraim to Akers Family Cemetery Trust; property located at Dana.

G&B Rentals Inc. to Mountain Comprehensive Care Center Inc.; property located in Prestonsburg.

Geraldine Hall to Prestonsburg City Utilities Commission; property not listed.

Douglas Hicks to Stratton Land Company Inc.; property located at Ivel.

Loretta Gay Hicks to Stratton Land Company Inc.; property located at Ivel.

Marriages

Kiersten Hayley Akers to Joshua Lee Stephens.

Alexandria Nicole Trout to Nathaniel Ray Fraley.

Margaret Ann Newsome to James Rufus Newsome.

comments powered by Disqus