Last updated: February 25. 2014 5:32AM - 433 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

The following Hazard Community and Technical College students have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2013 semester. To be named to the Dean’s List a student must have attained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale and successfully complete at least 12-18 KCTCS semester credits of course work numbered 100 or above (excluding any courses considered developmental). Those honored are:


Breathitt County


David Lee Back of Jackson, Rebekah Lauren Baker of Jackson, Mahaley L. Banks of Jackson, Mallie Samantharose Barnett of Jackson, Tanya Lee Brewer of Jackson, Christina Nicole Brown of Jackson, Tara Lanene Bryant of Jackson, Kelsey Paige Carico of Jackson, Chasity Paige Chatt of Jackson, Tammy Juanita Childers of Jackson, Teresa Gail Church of Jackson, David Hays Collier of Jackson, Christy Lynn Collins of Jackson, Glen Alan Combs of Lost Creek.


And, Vicey A. Combs of Clayhole, Vickie C Combs of Jackson, Michael Chase Deaton of Jackson, Frank Allen Fletcher of Jackson, Bobby Ray Fraley of Clayhole, Anna Locole Fugate of Jackson, Courtney Brooke Fugate of Jackson, Kelli Raelynn Gillum of Jackson, David Scott Graham of Vancleve, Danielle Herald of Lost Creek, Jamie Sue Herald of Jackson, Sabrina Marie Herrington of Jackson, Kayla Lynn Hounshell of Jackson.


Also, Kayla Beth Howard of Jackson, Leah Danielle Jennings of Jackson, Laura Golden Elizabeth Johnson of Jackson, Janet Lynn Little of Lost Creek, Courtney Paige Lucas of Jackson, Loni Nicole Lucas of Jackson, Spencer Moore of Jackson, Kimberly Denise Napier of Jackson, Fred Neace of Lost Creek, Margie Kay Neace of Jackson, Donna Dena Newcomb of Jackson, Jennifer Janel Noble of Clayhole,.


And, Kasey Douglas Noble of Jackson, Kati Nicole Noble of Jackson, Kristen Nicole Ritchie of Rousseau, Kristie Elaine Ritchie of Jackson, Kari Beth Roark of Jackson, Sherrianne N. Robinson of Jackson, Victoria Morgan Shouse Neace of Lost Creek, Brett Marvin Smith of Jackson, Priscilla Ann Southwood of Lost Creek, Tina Louise Strong of Jackson, Deana Willa Faye Sword of Jackson, Ashley Nicole Terry of Vancleve, Brent A Turner of Jackson, Erica Ruth Turner of Jackson, Lucy Mae Turner of Jackson, Brenton Gregory Watts of Jackson, and Emily Lois White of Jackson.


Bullitt County


Ashley Nicole Cox of Mount Washington.


Carter County


James Wesley Brown of Olive Hill.


Clay County


Tyra Leann Clem of Sextons Creek, Cecile Nicole Dezarn of Manchester, Felix Grundy Gilbert II of Big Creek, Sandra Kay Lovins of Oneida, Crystal Renee Smith of Manchester, and Shaun Derek Smith of Big Creek.


Fayette County


Kyle Scott Rice of Lexington.


Floyd County


Ashley LaRae Alex Allen of Bypro, Maria Ann Curry of Melvin, Lauren Kate Howard of Garrett, Kelli Nicole Kilburn of Garrett, Adam Joseph Mosley of Melvin, and Ashley Marie Patrick of Prestonsburg.


Jackson County


Ashley Nicole Isaacs of McKee,


Jefferson County


Marguerite M Duck of Louisville.


Johnson County


Rebecca A Younce of Paintsville.


Knott County


Jamie Lynn Adams of Fisty, Keisha Nichole Amburgey of Mallie, Kyle Demont Amburgey of Leburn, Matthew Dewayne Bentley of Mousie, Victoria Elizabeth Blair of Redfox, Melissa Joanne Bush of Leburn, Bradley Joe Calhoun of Kite, Daniel Campbell of Pine Top, Adna Herald Collins of Mallie, Jenaly Bingil Combs of Leburn, Tia Marie Dobson of Hindman, Mathew James Eversole of Mallie, Jewlia Lynn Francis of Fisty, Morgan Elizabeth Hall of Kite.


And, Marcie Lynn Heinz of Kite, Shelly A Holland of Hindman, Shelia Ann Jacobs of Pippa Passes, Hillary Ann Kelley of Leburn, Stephanie Lakeishia Maggard of Hindman, Kelsey Rhaeann Martin of Topmost, Angela Lynn Melton of Sassafras, Martin J. Patrick of Emmalena, Jessica Nicole Pratt of Pippa Passes, Thomas Henderson Reynolds of Sassafras.


And, April Sandlin of Mallie, Christopher Paul Slone of Hindman, Jessica Nicole Slone of Fisty, Kayla Renee Slone of Kite, Melisa Kay Slone of Hindman, Angelina Smith of Leburn, Britney Smith of Bulan, Teresa J Snow of Hindman, Shawnda Nicole Thacker of Mallie, Vanessa Marie Thornsberry of Raven, Leah Frances White of Fisty, Steven T White of Hindman, and Shane A. Winfree of Hindman.


Laurel County


Lisa Renee Alexander of London and Anna Lisa Smith of Corbin.


Lee County


Samantha Ruth Bowman, Jamie Lea Anne Deaton, Tammy Jean Evans, Ashly Renay Hogan, Sherry Lynn Jewell, Pamela Noelle Kehler, William L Little, Katelyn Renee McGraw, Elizabeth Ann Perdue, Crystal Lynn Thacker, Stephen Thomas, Brianna Lynee Traylor, Mary Vanderpool, Jessica Anne Whiteford Townsend, all of Beattyville.


Leslie County


Dashana L. Baker of Wooton, Victoria L. Boggs of Hyden, Kayla Nicole Caudill of Hyden, Kimberly M Couch of Wooton, Lanaya Alexandra Couch of Hyden, Sharon Raylonda Gibson of Bear Branch, Christopher Gray of Wooton, Marina Kimbrelle Hacker of Stinnett, Christian Trey Hendrix of Hyden, Kayla Brianne Hoard of Hyden, Tori A. Howard of Helton, Blake Alexander Jackson of Roark, David Chad Jackson of Roark, Eric Daniel Kilburn of Wooton, Tony Edward Lewis of Wooton, Paige Lorraine Maggard of Hyden.


And, Angela Nicole Morgan of Hyden, April Dawn Morgan of Wooton, Linda Elaine Morgan of Stinnett, Jessica Jerlene Napier of Wooton, Norman Dean Osborne Jr. of Hyden, Joyce Ann Pence of Hyden, Cody Perkins of Wooton, Brandon Keith Roberts of Stinnett, Daronica R Roberts of Hyden, Adron Brian Simpson of Hyden, Jonathan Treatch Smith of Stinnett, Connie Louise Stevens of Yeaddiss, Denia Renea Turner of Wooton, Kenneth Wells of Smilax, Sierra Nicole Wells of Smilax, Kayla Jean Williams of Wooton, and Brooklyn Michelle Wilson of Smilax.


Letcher County


Malena Adams of Letcher, Sydney Blair Back of Hallie, Cory Scott Brock of Mayking, Ernest A. Brown of Blackey, Amber Michelle Combs of Blackey, Nicholas W Cook of Thornton, Willie M Cornett of Whitesburg, Andrew C Dixon of Hallie, Hilton Raequan Dixon of Whitesburg, Brandi Nicole Gay of Jeremiah, Eric Lee Hall of Neon, Jonathan Andrew Hall of Seco, Crystal R Hatton of Whitesburg, Briana Kay Holbrook of Neon, Bobby James Ison of Hallie, Ida Elizabeth Lewis of Hallie, Joseph Daniel Mccray of Whitesburg, Breanna Jo Mullins of Blackey, Derek Lynn Sexton of Ermine, Herby Ellis Smith of Whitesburg, and Terren Elizabeth Stagner of Whitesburg.


Morgan County


Brittany Ann Scott Bolin, Scott Bolin, Melissia Lynn Daniels, all of Ezel.


Owsley County


Michael Jared Anderson, Nicholas L Banks, William Robert Bowling, Olivia R Bryant, Robert Ashton Burch, Kaylee Hannah Campbell, Ryan Lee Caudell, Willa Dawn Blue Daniel, Roneica N Frye, Deaton E Gabbard, Adam Douglas Holmes, Cody Lane Johnson, Laura Mae Logsdon, Dannel Kiersten Marshall, Shana Darlene Marshall, Travis Bige Marshall, Brandi Dawn Mayes, Rebecca Danielle Mcclain, Latoya Nicole Mcintosh, Austin Mcqueen, Rosa Mae McQueen, Felecia Diamond Million, all of Booneville; Tonya Peters of Ricetown, Teresa Preston of Booneville, and Matthew Chester Seale, of Booneville.


Perry County


Brittany Casandra Akers of Hazard, Danny Harold Asher Jr. of Hazard, Timothy Dylan Baker of Busy, Virgil Wayne Baker of Bonnyman, Bradly Austin Banks of Hazard, Joshua Lee Barrett of Hazard, Tessa Michelle Beder of Hazard, Kelley Michelle Beverly of Vicco, David Bishop of Hazard, Sarah Jane Bishop of Hazard, Amanda Sue Blair of Combs, Mary Rachael Blandau of Hazard, Randy Lynn Bowling of Chavies, Austin Blake Brashear of Hazard, Sarah Alexandra Brashear of Scuddy, Melissa Kay Brewer of Hazard, David Tanner Brown of Hazard, Steven Jared Bryant of Bonnyman, Teela Marie Burdick of Hazard.


And, Ronnie Allen Burke of Viper, Myrtle Jean Bush of Dwarf, Christian Taylor Callihan of Hazard, Audrea Brooke Campbell of Buckhorn, William Cody Campbell of Chavies, Megan Nicole Carpenter of Bonnyman, Kayla Lee Carroll of Hazard, Mary Simms Carter of Hazard, Amanda Faye Caudill of Viper, Vivian A Caudill of Vicco, Timothy Clemons of Hazard, Dereck Craig Colwell of Vicco, Charlotte Faye Combs of Viper, Gina Alcontin Combs of Hazard, Jonathan Edwin Combs of Vicco, Nyoka N. Combs of Hazard, Tabitha Combs of Bonnyman, Anthony Hwan Comito of Hazard, Glenn Curtis Cornett of Dwarf.


Also, Kelsey Marie Couch of Chavies, Ovie Lee Crawford of Bulan, Janice Elaine Crider of Jeff, Stephen Davidson of Hazard, Donald G Davis of Hazard, Andrea Bernice Dean of Hazard, Jennifer Ellen Dean of Busy, Valerie Leann Dixon of Hazard, Charlie C Elrod of Happy, Brittney N Engle of Vicco, David M Eversole of Vicco, Samantha Octavia Eversole of Chavies, Ray L Fletcher of Avawam, Steven Dwight Francis of Hazard, Sylvia Elyse Fryman of Bonnyman, Jeremy Gadbury of Bonnyman, Ashley Michelle Gamble of Vicco.


And, William B Gayhart of Hazard, Jason Denver Gayheart of Happy, Megan Shantel Godsey of Cornettsville, Albert Wayne Gould of Hazard, Ryan David Gray of Viper, Shawncey Grigsby of Bonnyman, Makensey Nata’ Gunter of Viper, Kelli Glnae Haddix of Hazard, Victoria Lyn Halcomb of Hazard, Gregory Mckinley Hall of Hazard, Cora L Hamilton of Viper, Marjorie Lynn Hammonds of Hazard, Emanuel G Hensley of Happy, Carolene Huff of Hazard, Misty Dawn Huff of Hazard, Stephanie Elizabeth Inserra of Combs.


Also, Robert Dwayne Jewell of Bonnyman, Karla Johnson of Buckhorn, Shanette Paige Johnson of Hazard, Chelsea Kalena Johnson-Brewer of Hazard, Angeline Rhea Jones of Chavies, Destini Rae Jones of Hazard, Harlow Jones of Chavies, Patricia Caitlin Jones of Bulan, Brian Michael Karst of Hazard, Kendra Leigh Kidd of Hazard, Rebecca Jean Kilbourne of Avawam, Kelly Cathleen Kilburn of Hazard, Joe Eagle Kingery of Hazard, Donna Lou Kirby of Hazard, Kelsey Danielle Leveridge of Hazard, Amanda E Lewis of Hazard, Linda Kaye Lewis of Happy, Lily Revena Maggard of Hazard, Wilma Sue Maggard of Hazard.


And, Kayla Marie McCaffrey of Hazard, Jerry Wallace McCray of Viper, Jennifer Elaine Mcintyre of Bonnyman, Megan Denisa Meade of Viper, Christy Lee Melton of Hazard, Brittany D. Miller of Hazard, Timothy Dylan Miller of Bulan, Teasha Shaniece Miniard of Krypton, Petal Ria Ann Missette of Hazard, Collier Mobelini of Hazard, Holly Briana Morris of Hazard, Sharon Morris of Hazard, Natalie Morton of Hazard, Brittany N Neace of Hazard, Tonya Lynn Newberry of Krypton, Michael S Nix of Bulan, Alexandria Kaitlyn Noble of Hazard.


Also, Stephanie Ann Noble of Cornettsville, Shivani Suvarna Pampati of Hazard, Alex Michael Pelfrey of Hazard, Katelyn Ann Pirotina of Hazard, Christopher Lynn Pollard of Hazard, Phillip H. Powell of Vicco, Sarah Elizabeth Pratt of Hazard, Soha Rehimy of Hazard, Jason Kyle Richie of Hazard, Savannah Ashley Roark of Viper, Ronald K Roberts of Bulan, Dustin Robinet of Hazard, Alexander Rose of Hazard, Jeffery L Sandlin of Buckhorn, Natasha Sue Sebastian of Hazard, Steve Ray Sebastian of Combs, Adam Tyler Sexton of Cornettsville.


And, Destany Sizemore of Cornettsville, Rodney Slone of Combs, Shannon Renee Slover of Bonnyman, Anthony Jay Smith of Hazard, Don Ray Smith of Bulan, Trevin Kyle Spencer of Bulan, Jack D Stacy of Vicco, Justin Lewis Stacy of Rowdy, Teresa R Stewart of Hazard, Daniel Seth Stidham of Bulan, Edmond Dean Stidham of Bonnyman, Janie Shanae Stidham of Chavies, Caitlin Miles Szabo of Hazard, Kelly Ann Tackett of Viper, Jessica Renae Taulbee of Hazard.


Also, Julie Ann Thomas of Hazard, Jessica Danielle Trail of Hazard, Devin Michael Turner of Hazard, Jessica Marie Turner of Avawam, Tammy Turner of Busy, Desiree Symone Walker of Hazard, Robert Daniel Wells of Hazard, Tori Shay Wells of Hazard, Aleshia Ann Whitaker of Cornettsville, Charla Michelle White of Hazard, Sandra Elaine White of Hazard, Cody Alan Wisniewski of Hazard, Kenneth Ray Wooton of Hazard, and Alisa Kay Young of Hazard.


Pike County


Cindy Renee McCoy of Kimper and Safia Mae Sword of Pikeville.


Powell County


Tina Marie Sears of Stanton and Cathy Lynn Turner of Clay City.


Warren County


Curtis E Burch Jr. of Bowling Green,


Whitley County


Stacie Hannah Reedy-Harris of Corbin.


Wolfe County


Judith Lee Adams, Lauren Michelle Banks, Junnie Marie Brooks, Kevin Douglas Caldwell, James Cockerham, Trevor Lawrence Cox, Kimberly Ann Crase, Amanda Gail Dunn, Belinda Ferguson, all of Campton; Susan Marie Glover of Hazel Green; Joshua Wayne Miller, Linda Sue Patrick, Gregory Lee Perry, Kayla S Perry, Glenda Michelle Phillips, Richard Allen Ramsey, Kelli Shawn Ratliff, Samantha Nichole Rose, and Crystal Nicole Tyra, all of Campton.


Woodford County


William Stone Padgett of Versailles.


Out of state


Hannah Nicole Everage of North Canton, Ohio


Karyn Michelle Haley of Corinth, Mississippi.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute